Mayor’s Court |
Address |
Phone#/ Fax#/ E-Mail/ Web
Site |
Clerk |
Baltimore, Village of #2350
2nd & 4th Wed., 5:00 pm
Mike Tussey, Chief
Brad Nicodemus, Mayor |
103 W Market Street
Baltimore, OH 43105 |
740-862-8550 (Phone)
740-862-4368 (Fax)
mdoles@baltimoreohio.org |
Missy Music
Eric Nordman, Magistrate |
Bexley Mayor's Court #2550
Alternating Thursdays, at 9:30am
Lawrence Rinehart, Chief
Benjamin J. Kessler, Mayor |
2242 Main Street
Bexley, Ohio 43209 |
614-559-4437 (Phone)
614-559-4201 (Fax)
rarnold@bexley.org
www.bexley.org |
Ruby Arnold
Jason M. Dolin, Magistrate |
Canal Winchester, #2570
1st and 3rd Thursdays, 1:00 p.m.
Sgt. Marian DeVault, Chief
Michael Ebert, Mayor |
36 S. High St.
Canal Winchester, OH 43110 |
(614) 837-7691 (Phone)
(614) 837-0145 (Fax)
bsumner@canalwinchesterohio.gov
www.canalwinchesterohio.gov |
Bobbi Sumner
Eric Nordman, Magistrate |
Carroll, #2359
3rd Tuesday, 6:00 p.m.
Brad McMenamin, Chief
Tammy D. Drobina, Mayor |
68 Center St.
PO Box 367
Carroll, OH 43112 |
(740) 756-4031 (Phone)
(740) 756-4611 (Fax)
villageofcarroll@rrohio.com
www.ci.carroll.oh.us |
Mary E. Dawson
Darren Meade, Magistrate |
Dublin, #2566
Tuesdays, 5:00 p.m.
Heinz vonEckartsberg, Chief
Michael Keenan, Mayor |
6565 Commerce Parkway
Dublin, OH 43017 |
(614) 410-4920 (Phone)
(614)761-6598 (Fax)
jspeicher@dublin.oh.us
www.dublin.oh.us |
Janice Speicher
Joel Campbell, Magistrate
|
Franklin County Muni Court
Asociate Member |
375 S. High St.
Columbus, OH 43215 |
614-724-1350 (Phone)
614-645-6036 (Fax)
tyackl@fcmcclerk.com
|
Lori Tyack
|
Gahanna, #2563
Thursdays, 9:00 a.m.
Dennis Murphy, Chief
Tom Kneeland, Mayor |
200 S. Hamilton Rd.
Gahanna, OH 43230 |
(614) 342-4080 (Phone)
(614) 342-4180 (Fax)
amanda.parker@gahanna.gov
www.gahanna.gov |
Amanda Parker
Paula Tenzos, Christy Cox
Sean Maxfield, Magistrate |
Grandview Heights, #2552
2nd & 4th Tuesday, 1:00 PM
Thomas J. McCann, Chief
Ray E. Degraw Mayor |
1016 Grandview Ave.
Columbus, OH 43212 |
(614) 481-6205 (Phone)
(614) 481-6224 (Fax)
lwheeler@grandviewheights.org
www.grandviewheights.org |
Linda Wheeler
Matthew P. Cincione, Magistrate |
Granville, #4553
Fridays, 8:30 a.m..-Arr
Last Friday of Month -- Trials
William Caskey, Chief
Melissa Hartfield, Mayor |
141 E. Broadway
P.O. Box 514
Granville, OH 43023 |
(740) 587-2338 (Phone)
(740) 587-0831 (Fax)
awohlford@granville.oh.us
www.granville.oh.us |
Amanda Wohlford
John Berryhill, Magistrate |
Grove City, #2553
Wednesday, 9:00 a.m.
Jeff Rearson, Chief
Richard L. Stage, Mayor |
3360 Park St
Grove City, OH 43123 |
(614) 277-1715 (Phone)
(614) 277-1793 (Fax)
jbedard@grovecityohio.gov
www.grovecityohio.gov |
Joy Bedard
Don Breckenridge, Magistrate |
Groveport, #2561
2nd and 4th Mondays, 3:00 p.m.
Ralph Portier, Chief
Lance Westcamp, Mayor |
655 Blacklick Street
Groveport, OH 43125 |
(614) 830-2043 (Phone)
(614) 836-1953 (Fax)
ccoleman@groveport.org
rross@groveport.org
www.groveport.org |
Rochelle M. Coleman
Ruthanne Ross Deputy
Karen Sheffer, Magistrate |
Hebron, #1332
2nd and 4th Tuesdays, 7:30 p.m.
D. James Dean, Chief
Mike McFarland, Mayor |
934 W. Main St.
Hebron, OH 43025 |
(740) 928-9402 (Phone)
(740) 928-2222 (Fax)
clerkofcourt@midohio.twcbc.com
www.hebronvillage.com |
Leeana Corns
John Berryhill, Magistrate |
Hilliard, #2554
Wednesdays, 8:00 a.m.
Robert Fisher, Chief
Don Schonhardt, Mayor |
5171 Northwest Pkwy
Hilliard, OH 43026 |
(614)-876-7361 (Phone)
(614) 529-6036 (Fax)
jvanorder@hilliardohio.gov
hilliardohio.gov |
Jill S. VanOrder
Afton Ater Deputy
Mark Weaver, Magistrate |
Minerva Park, #2567
Every 3rd Wednesday, 8:00 a.m.
Kim Nuesse, Chief
Lynn Eisentrout, Mayor |
2829 Minerva Lake Road
Minerva Park, OH 43231 |
(614) 882-1408 (Phone)
(614) 882-0701 (Fax)
clerk@minervapark.org
www.minervapark.org |
Leah Forren
Eric Nordman, Magistrate |
Mount Gilead, #5950
1st & 3rd Wednesday, 5:30 p.m (Following the 1st Monday)
Brian Zerman, Chief
Mike Porter, Mayor |
72 West High St
Mount Gilead, OH 43338 |
(419) 946-3926 (Phone)
(419) 946-1811 (Fax)
court-clerk@mountgilead.net
www.mountgilead.net |
Michelle Snodgrass
David Stamolis, Magistrate |
New Albany, #2560
Wednesdays, 2:30 p.m.
Greg Jones, Chief
Sloan Spalding, Mayor |
99 W. Main Street
PO Box 188
New Albany, OH 43054 |
(614) 855-8577 (Phone)
(614) 855-0082 (Fax)
pwinters@newalbanyohio.org
http://www.newalbanyohio.org |
Penny Winters
Sean Maxfield, Colleen Briscoe, Magistrates |
Obetz, #2551
Wednesday, 5:00 p.m.
Michael Confer, Chief
D. Greg Scott , Mayor |
4175 Alum Creek Dr
Obetz, OH 43207 |
(614) 491-3211 (Phone)
(614) 492-5171 (Fax)
cfrederick@obetz.oh.us |
Cathy Frederick
Robert Krapenc, Magistrate |
Pataskala, #4554
Thursday, 3:00 p.m.
Bruce Brooks, Chief
Mike Compton, Mayor |
621 W. Broad St.
Suite 2-B
Pataskala, OH 43062 |
(740) 927-3361 (Phone)
(740) 927-0228 (Fax)
tmcferin@ci.pataskala.oh.us
www.cityofpataskalaohio.gov |
Tonia McFerin
Charles Kelsey, Magistrate |
Pickerington, #2355
Mondays, 3:30 pm
Michael Taylor, Chief
Lee Gray, Mayor |
100 Lockville Road
Pickerington, OH 43147 |
614-837-3974 ext 1143 (Phone)
614-833-2219 (Fax)
mschwartz@pickerington.net
www.pickerington.net |
Molly Schwartz
Kelleen R. Roth, Magistrate |
South Bloomfield, #6550
Every other Wednesday, 4:30 pm
Ken McCoy, Chief
Matt Pettibone, Mayor |
5023 S. Union Street
South Bloomfield, OH 43103 |
740-983-2541 (Phone)
740-983-4531 (Fax)
tyann.mowrey@vosbohio.com
www.southbloomfieldoh.com |
Tyann Mowrey
Elisa Peters, Magistrate |
Sunbury, #2154
Tuesday, 5:30 p.m.
Patrick Bennett, Chief
Tommy Hatfield, Mayor |
9 E. Granville Street
PO Box 508
Sunbury, OH 43074 |
(740) 965-2684 (Phone)
(740) 965-9633 (Fax)
khixon@sunburyvillage.com
www.sunburyvillage.com |
Kathy Hixon
Michael Moran, Magistrate
Brian Simms, Substitute Magistrate |
Supreme Court of Ohio
Affiliate Member |
65 S. Front Street
6th floor
Columbus, OH 43215 |
(614) 387-9412 (Phone)
(614) 387-9419 (Fax) |
Tasha Ruth |
Upper Arlington, #2556
Thursdays, 12:00 pm
Brian Quinn, Chief |
3600 Tremont Road
Upper Arlington, OH 43221 |
614-583-5060 (Phone)
614-442-4044 (Fax)
mkohler@uaoh.net
www.www.uaoh.net |
Melissa Kohler
Steven Hayes, Michael Miller,
& Michael Close, Magistrates |
Utica, #4551
3rd Thursday
Clifford Bigler, Chief
Lester Grennell, Mayor |
39 Spring Street
P.O. Box 524
Utica, OH 43080 |
740-892-4585 (Phone)
740-892-3433 (Fax)
marcinabash@yahoo.com |
Marcina Bash, Clerk
John Berryhill, Magistrate |
Westerville, #2557
Wednesdays, 9:00 a.m.
Joseph Morbitzer, Chief
Kathy Cocuzzi, Mayor |
21 S. State Street
Westerville, OH 43081 |
(614) 901-6416 (Phone)
(614) 776-6048 (Fax)
marisa.akamine@westerville.org
www.westerville.org |
Marisa Akamine
James Fais, Magistrate |
Whitehall. #2558
Tuesdays, 8:00 am
Richard Zitzke, Chief
Kim Maggard, Mayor
|
360 S. Yearling Road
Whitehall, OH 43213 |
(614) 338-3109 (Phone)
(614) 338-3119 (Fax)
duana.boiman@whitehall-oh.us
www.whitehall-oh.us |
Duana Moreland Boiman
Sean Maxfield, Magistrate |
Worthington, #2559
Tuesdays, 6:00 p.m.
Jerry Strait, Acting Chief
Scott D. Holmes, Mayor |
6550 N. High Street
Worthington, OH 43085 |
(614) 786-7351 (Phone)
(614) 433-7915 (Fax)
bnofziger@ci.worthington.oh.us
www.worthington.org |
Barb Nofziger
Sean Maxfield, Magistrate |